Jousset Parfums

Jousset Parfums stands for French Ultra-Gourmand™ niche fragrances that feel almost edible and redefine gourmand perfumery with intensity, texture and emotion. Founded by Melis Bodin and perfumer Jimmy Bodin, the house combines artisanal creation in France with rich notes of vanilla, pastry, caramel, coffee, hazelnut cream and chocolate. At scent amor, you discover Jousset Parfums as a sensual niche perfume house for everyone seeking exceptional fragrances with warmth, depth and character.

Filters

Filters
Sort by:

11 products

On sale
Freigestellter Flakon des Nischenduftes Accident a la Vanille von Jousset Parfums, erhältlich bei scent amorJousset Parfums – Flakon von oben fotografiert, Logo auf dem Verschluss erkennbar – edle Duftkunst bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
Accident à la VanilleGourmand, Vanilla, Sweet
Sale price€8,00 – €99,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.998,00/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon von Jousset Parfums Accident à la Vanille – Madeleine de Proust Eau de Parfum – gourmandiger Nischenduft voller Erinnerung und Süße bei scent amor entdeckenJousset Parfums – Logo auf goldenem Deckel des Flakons, luxuriös und kunstvoll gestaltet – erlebe es bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
Sale price€8,00 – €129,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€2.598,00/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon von Jousset Parfums African Queen Extrait de Parfum – intensiver Nischenduft mit exotischer Eleganz bei scent amor entdeckenJousset Parfums African Queen Extrait de Parfum – Flakon kunstvoll neben ausgewählten Ingredienzien inszeniert, Symbol für Duftvielfalt bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
African QueenGourmand, Sweet, Floral
Sale price€8,00 – €79,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.598,00/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon von Jousset Parfums Cio Bello Pistachio Eau de Parfum – gourmandiger Nischenduft mit süßer Raffinesse bei scent amor entdecken
Jousset Parfums Cio Bello Pistachio Eau de Parfum – Flakon neben Pistazien-Macarons, köstliches Zusammenspiel von Duft und Delikatesse bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
Ciao Bello PistachioGourmand, Sweet, Creamy
Sale price€8,00 – €99,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.998,00/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon von Jousset Parfums Comfy-Ture Eau de Parfum – gourmandiger Nischenduft voller Behaglichkeit und Wärme bei scent amor entdeckenJousset Parfums Nischenduft bei scent amor COMFTURE
Jousset Parfums
Comfy TureGourmand, Fruity, Sweet
Sale price€8,00 – €89,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.798,00/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon des Nischenduftes Delicious Black Powder von Jousset Parfums, erhältlich bei scent amorJousset Parfums – Logo auf der Vorderseite des Flakons, edel inszeniert – exklusiver Nischenduft bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
Delicious Black PowderGourmand, Vanilla, Sweet, Leather
Sale price€8,00 – €78,99 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.579,80/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon von Jousset Parfums Gourmand Bakhoor Extrait de Parfum – intensiver Duft mit orientalischer Tiefe bei scent amor entdeckenJousset Parfums Gourmand Bakhoor Extrait de Parfum – Flakon mit Vanilleschote, Honig und Milch, Sinnbild für süße Wärme und gourmandige Fülle bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
Gourmand BakhoorGourmand, Creamy, Sweet
Sale price€8,00 – €78,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.578,00/l)
Sold out
Freigestellte Box mit Proben von Jousset Parfums Discovery Set – exklusive Auswahl an Nischendüften bei scent amor entdeckenJousset Parfums Discovery Set – Box mit Proben vor grauem Hintergrund, stilvolle Präsentation luxuriöser Nischendüfte bei scent amor
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon vom Nischenduft La Tarte Tatin von Jousset Parfums, erhältlich auf scent amorJousset Parfums – Logo auf der Vorderseite des Flakons, edel inszeniert – exklusiver Nischenduft bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
La Tarte TatinGourmand, Vanilla, Fruity, Sweet
Sale price€8,00 – €89,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.798,00/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon von Jousset Parfums Le Gourmand Eau de Parfum – gourmandiger Nischenduft voller Süße und Wärme bei scent amor entdeckenJousset Parfums Le Gourmand Eau de Parfum – Flakon zwischen cremiger Schokolade und knusprigem Cookie, Sinnbild für köstliche Gourmand-Noten bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
Le GourmandGourmand
Sale price€8,00 – €89,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.798,00/l)
On sale
Freigestellter Flakon von Jousset Parfums Praline Maligne Extrait de Parfum – gourmandiger Nischenduft mit verführerischer Pralinen-Note bei scent amor entdeckenJousset Parfums Nischenduft Praline Maligne bei scent amor
Jousset Parfums
Praline MaligneGourmand, Vanilla
Sale price€8,00 – €99,90 Regular price€11,0050ml (€1.998,00/l)

Jousset Parfums

Jousset Parfums – Ultra-Gourmand™ niche fragrances from France

When fragrance becomes almost edible: Jousset Parfums and the art of Ultra-Gourmand™

Jousset Parfums is a French niche perfume house that does not treat gourmand as a sweet decorative detail, but as a radical olfactory attitude. Founded in 2020 by Melis Bodin and perfumer Jimmy Bodin, the house stands for a new, uncompromisingly sensual interpretation of modern perfumery: intense, textured, warm, comforting, opulent and almost shockingly realistic. Nothing here smells like a polite dessert suggestion. Jousset Parfums does not merely hint at vanilla, pastry, hazelnut cream, coffee, caramel or chocolate. These fragrances come closer. They become physical, dense, creamy, sometimes buttery, sometimes roasted, sometimes smoky, sometimes so convincingly real that the line between scent and taste begins to blur.

At the heart of the brand lies the term Ultra-Gourmand™. With this signature idea, Jousset Parfums describes a fragrance universe that goes far beyond classic gourmand perfumes. It is not only about sweetness, but about texture, temperature, depth and memory. A good gourmand fragrance can be pleasant. An Ultra-Gourmand™ niche fragrance, however, is meant to seize you immediately: like the first bite into warm pastry, like roasted hazelnut cream on buttered toast, like melting chocolate, like vanilla that does not whisper powdery softness but rests on the skin in a rich golden glow. This almost edible directness is exactly what makes the brand so distinctive.

Jousset Parfums at scent amor – French gourmand perfumery with character

At scent amor, Jousset Parfums fits beautifully into the curated collection because this brand does not try to please everyone. It is not quiet, not adapted, not neutralized. Anyone who wants to buy a niche perfume here is not looking for a harmless everyday scent, but for a clear signature. Jousset Parfums is made for people who love exceptional fragrances and understand that sweetness in perfumery does not have to be banal. When composed with precision, a gourmand fragrance can be luxurious, grown-up, provocative, emotional and deeply expressive.

The creative signature of Jimmy Bodin is essential. As perfumer, he develops the compositions in the brand’s own French atelier, with a precision that feels closer to pâtisserie, confectionery and molecular scent architecture than to conventional perfume romance. The brand works with complex aromatic structures to create realistic impressions of pastry, coffee, caramel, nuts and chocolate. This is not a random effect, but a clear creative approach: Jousset Parfums builds fragrance not only through notes, but through mouthfeel, memory and olfactory illusion.

Ultra-Gourmand™ by Jousset Parfums – more than vanilla, sugar and dessert

Precisely because gourmand fragrances are often misunderstood, Jousset Parfums is so fascinating. Many perfumes in this direction remain on the surface: a little vanilla, a touch of caramel, some sugar, and that is it. Jousset Parfums goes further. The compositions feel denser, more structured, almost tangible. Butter can shimmer with a salty nuance, dough can appear warm and soft, hazelnut can feel roasted, creamy and dark, chocolate can become not only sweet, but deep, dry and sensual. This kind of niche fragrance plays with appetite, closeness and memory, yet remains unmistakably perfume.

This makes the brand especially interesting for fragrance lovers searching for a luxury niche perfume that does not remain trapped in the usual categories of women’s fragrance, men’s fragrance or classic unisex perfume. The scents of Jousset Parfums are sensual, present and emotionally accessible, but they are not interchangeable. They speak of pleasure without apologizing for it. They show that a gourmand perfume does not have to feel childish, but can carry character, depth and attitude.

French craftsmanship meets almost edible olfactory illusion

Another important aspect is the artisanal side. Jousset Parfums emphasizes creation and production in its own independent atelier in France. These fragrances are not presented as quick trend products, but as compositions that need time. The longer maturation of the perfumes is particularly important for depth, roundness and balance. Especially in intense gourmand structures, this matters: sweetness can quickly become flat when it is not properly embedded. In Jousset Parfums, it is meant to melt, carry, resonate and connect with the skin.

For scent amor, that is precisely the point. This brand is not a pretty accessory on the shelf, but a statement within modern niche perfumery. Jousset Parfums shows how contemporary gourmand can be when it is not understood as mere sugar decoration. It is about fragrance as a space of pleasure, about perfume that brings together memory, sensuality and seduction. Anyone who loves exclusive niche fragrances will find here a house that does not hide behind minimalist elegance, but consciously celebrates richness, warmth and olfactory desire.

Jousset Parfums for everyone seeking exceptional gourmand fragrances

Jousset Parfums is a brand for those who do not simply want to wear fragrance, but to experience it. For people who perceive the smell of warm pâtisserie, roasted nuts, creamy vanilla, coffee, chocolate, caramel and buttery texture not as mere sweetness, but as an emotional language. These perfumes can comfort, seduce, provoke and unlock memories. They are approachable, but never ordinary. They are appetizing, but not naive. They are intense, but not arbitrary.

At scent amor, you discover Jousset Parfums as a French answer to the question of how far gourmand perfumery may go. The honest answer is: very far, when it is done well. Jousset Parfums has created its own fragrance world from this idea – warm, dense, almost edible and at the same time crafted with precision. That is exactly why the brand belongs among those niche perfumes that do not merely serve a trend, but occupy a clear olfactory territory.

When you wear Jousset Parfums, you are not choosing discreet politeness. You are choosing fragrance with appetite, a sensual signature that stays, a niche perfume from France that takes pleasure seriously. Ultra-Gourmand™ is not just a marketing phrase here, but a promise: fragrance should not only smell beautiful. It should touch you, seduce you and, at best, make the world feel softer, warmer and more delicious for a moment.